Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > Active Optical Cable >

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

Brand Name : HILINK
Model Number : HL-QSFP-AOC
Certification : CE FCC ROHS
Place of Origin : china
MOQ : 1
Price : Negotiable
Delivery Time : 1~4working days
Key words : HL-QSFP-AOC-8LC
Length : 1-10m
QSFP : yes
Operating temperature : 0-70℃
Transfer Date : 40Gbps
Warranty : 3 years
Contact Now

The hight standard 40G AOC QSFP+ to 8 LC Active optical cable QSFP-8LC-AOC

40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. MPO/MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface). Parallel optics 40GBASE-XR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO/MTP interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). QSFP+ to SFP+ Fanout is 8 x Fibres MTP to LC(DX) Ruggedized Fan-out assembly. Assembly utilizes new miniature version of breakout module saving fibre management space and providing secure transition between cable and tails.


Features


New miniature Breakout Module – saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails

Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+ transceiver

4 x 2mm Tails Uniboot DX version available improving rack patching management

OM3, OM4, OS1/2, fibre versions

3mm OD Patch/ 4.5mm OD Trunk MicroCable Versions

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection

Factory terminated and tested

Optimized performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite and discrete LC Premium connectors and OM4 fibre

assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment

Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes

Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard


Product TypeMTP-LC breakout cable for 10G-40G transitionPart numberMTP/F-LC-8F-OM4
Product Description3m 8 fibers MTP- 8 LC/ 4 Duplex LC OM4 Multimode fiber cable leads for QSFPFiber cores8
Fiber typeOM4Cable type3.0mm minicore
Connector1. Connector1 Female (As Default) 2. Connector 1: Male 3. Connector 2: LC/UPC,LC/APC, SC/UPC,SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APCIL for MTP connetor(dB)loss<0.7
Cable JacketOM4,3.0mm minicore LSZH, AQUA

Applications


1. Data Center Infrastructure


2. Parallel Optics


3. Storage Area Networks (SAN)


4. 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR links


Real Photo Show

-1.jpg-2.jpg


Our Main Products

Main Products.jpg


Contact us

As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.


Company Information

Factory production line.jpg


Packaging & Shipping

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.


Our Services

OEM and ODM:

OEM/ODM order is available.



FAQ

-_13.png


Product Tags:

AOC Active Optical Cable

      

Cisco AOC Cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)