Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > QSFP+ Transceiver >

40km Optical QSFP+ Transceiver 1295/1300/1304/1309nm SMF LC Connector QSFP28

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

40km Optical QSFP+ Transceiver 1295/1300/1304/1309nm SMF LC Connector QSFP28

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HL-QS100G-ER4
Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1/pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability : 100/PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details : Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Data Rate : 100Gb/s
Distance : 40KM
Wavelength : 1295nm/1300nm/1304nm/1309nm
Fiber connector : LC
Warranty : 3 years
package : QSFP28
Contact Now

QSFP28 100G ER4 40km Optical Transceiver 1295nm/1300nm/1304nm/1309nm SMF LC Connector Qsfp


100G QSFP28 ER4


This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module demultiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.


The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and 40km links with FEC.


The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.


Features
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
  • 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant
Applications
  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections
  • Item

    Description

    Transceiver form factorQSFP28
    Transmission speed100GE
    Center wavelength (nm)1295, 1300, 1304, 1309
    Standards compliancecompatible with the 100GBASE-ER4
    Connector typeLC Dual
    Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance
    Single-mode fiber (G.652):
    • Disables the RS-FEC function: 30 km
    • Enables the RS-FEC function: 40 km
    Transmit power (dBm)-2.5 to +3.2
    Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)-18.5
    Overload power (dBm)-3.5
    Extinction ratio (dB)8
    Operating temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
    Part numberHL-QSFP28-100G-ER4
If you have any questions, please click "Contact Now" and send your questions, we will have a professional to provide answers. Thank you!
Part NumberData RateDistanceWavelengthOutput PowerSensitivityRemark
HQ28-SR-M85-X1D100GbpsMM 100m
(OM4)
850nm-8.4 ~ +2.4dBm-10.3dBmQSFP28-100G-SR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10D100GbpsSM 10km1310nm-4.3 ~ +4.5dBm-10.6dBmQSFP28-100G-LR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10C1100GbpsSM 10km1310nm-4.3 ~ +4.5dBm-10.6dBmQSFP28 100G-LR4-Ethernet
HQ28-ER-L13-40D100GbpsSM 40km1310nm-2.9 ~ +4.5dBm-16.9dBmQSFP28 100G-ER4
HQ28-K7-L13-xxx100GbpsSM 2km1310nm-6.5 ~ +2.5dBm-11.5dBmQSFP28 100G-CWDM4

The 25g~100G Series

25G SFP28 SR425Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
QSFP-40G-CSR4QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
40G QSFP+ PSM 10KMQSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
100G QSFP28 SR4100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
QSFP28 CWDM4 500M100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2kmQSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
25G SFP28 AOC 1M25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
25G SFP28 DAC SFF-840225G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
40G QSFP+ AOC 1MQSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
40G QSFP+ DAC 1MQSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber


Product Tags:

qsfp transceiver module

      

qsfp optical module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40km Optical QSFP+ Transceiver 1295/1300/1304/1309nm SMF LC Connector QSFP28 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)