Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
China Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. logo
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > WDM Fiber Optic >

Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Can be Customized

Model Number : HL-patch cord

Certification : CE FCC ROHS

MOQ : 10

Price : Negotiable

Delivery Time : 3~7working days

Length : 15 meter

connector : MPO

Fiber Type : Single fiber

Warranty : 3 years

Condition : New

Material : LSZH

Contact Now

MPO to MPO Female 15m 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH Multimode Optical Cable


Desciption:
The MPO Cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. FIBERCAN Fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.
The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
Various color cable available upon customers' request
Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)
are available
Any length is available upon request
For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available
Features:
Stable and high quality
Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
High performance and cost effective
Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
Custom assemblies available upon request
OEM available upon request
Applications:
Machine room
FTTH
Area network
Test equipment
National defense
FO sensor
Light communication system
Common antenna TV system

Real Photo Show




Other Patch cord


The MPO connector (known as multi-fiber push-on and also as multi-path push-on) is a multi-fiber connector defined according to IEC 61754-7 and

TIA/EIA 604-5 that can accommodate up to 72 fibers in the tiniest of spaces, comparable to an RJ45 connector. MPO connectors are most commonly used for 12 or 24 fibers.


ModelSMMM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count8,12,24,48 Core
PolishPC,APCPC
Insertion LossStandard≤0.70dB≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss≤0.35dB≤0.30dB
Return LossPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm
Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
PolishPC,APCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return LossPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm


Company Information



OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.


Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.


Our related products



​Packaging

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.



FAQ:

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.



Product Tags:

optical wdm

      

wdm optical

      
Buy cheap Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH product

Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)