Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > WDM Solution >

FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC

Brand Name : Hilinksys
Model Number : HL-FWDM
Certification : CE, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10 PCS
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/week
Wavelength : TX1550 RX1310/1490nm
Product name : HL-FWDM
Package : Steel Tube
connector : SC APC
Contact Now


FWDM Filter Steel Tube type TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC connector

The 1310/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is based on environmentally stable thin-film filter technology. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. These components have been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments.

Performance Specification

Parameter FWDM 3/45
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)1260-1360
Reflection Band Wavelength Range (nm)1480-1620
Insertion Loss (dB)Reflect Channel≤0.6
Pass Channel≤0.8
Channel Ripple(dB)<0.3
Isolation(dB)Reflect Channel> 15
Pass Channel>30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>50
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Operating Temperature (℃)0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (℃)-40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm)

1.Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube or bare fiber )
2.L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)





Real picture:




Packaging & Shipping

Packaging

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.




Our passive products:




Our Services

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available

Guarantee

  • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc

Company Information



Product Tags:

fiber optic wdm

      

optical wdm

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FWDM Filter Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Wdm TX1550 RX1310/1490nm SC APC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)