Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HL- CW-SFP+
Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/month
Packaging Details : Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Data rate : 10G
Wavelength : 1270nm
Distance : 40km
logo : Can be customized
Warranty : 3 years
Contact Now

Optical equipment 10G CWDM 1270NM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver CWDM SFP Module


Description

SFP+ER CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.


Features

♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

♦ 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

♦ Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

♦ link length up to 40km

♦ Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

♦ Single 3.3V power supply

♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free


Applications

10GBASE-ER (with/without FEC)

♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)


Real Photo Show



Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.



What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mikrotik, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel,etc.


OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.


Company Information



As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.




Product Tags:

sfp optical transceiver

      

sfp fiber module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)